Active

REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED Financials

Company number
04724239Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Old Electric Light Station, Beaulieu, Brockenhurst, Hampshire SO42 7YF
Incorporated
06/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
64 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.40M2025
-4.22%vs 2024

2024: £3.55M

Total Assets

£12.43M2025
34.90%vs 2024

2024: £9.21M

Cash in Bank

£6.87M2025
25.49%vs 2024

2024: £5.47M

Total Liabilities

£8.92M2025
59.47%vs 2024

2024: £5.59M

Employees

642025
-4vs 2024

2024: 68

In 2025, REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.43M, cash in bank of £6.87M and total liabilities of £8.92M. Reported headcount was 64 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £5.59M in 2024 to £8.92M in 2025 (59.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.40M2025
-4.22%from £3.55M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.91M2023£3.40M2025
-65.7%vs 2023

-41.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.83M2023£6.87M2025
-12.2%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£23.04M2023£12.43M2025
-46%vs 2023

-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.05M2023£8.92M2025
-31.7%vs 2023

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

622023642025
+3.2%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+3.2%

62 in 2023 to 64 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-65.7%

£9.91M in 2023 to £3.40M in 2025

REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.32%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
71.74%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
77.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
55.26%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£279.38K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.11M6.06M9.91M3.55M3.40M
Total Assets£6.30M10.22M23.04M9.21M12.43M
Cash in Bank£4.51M7.32M7.83M5.47M6.87M
Total Liabilities£2.05M4.04M13.05M5.59M8.92M
Employees4353626864

REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.40M for 2025. That compares with £3.55M in 2024, a change of -4.22%.

What total assets did REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED reported total assets of £12.43M for 2025. That compares with £9.21M in 2024, a change of 34.90%.

What cash in bank did REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.87M for 2025. That compares with £5.47M in 2024, a change of 25.49%.

How many people does REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED employ?

toggle

REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED reported 64 employees in 2025, compared with 68 in 2024.

How have REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED's net assets fell by 65.7%, cash in bank fell by 12.2%, total assets fell by 46% and total liabilities fell by 31.7%. Net assets contracted at 41.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.91M to £3.40M. Reported headcount went from 62 in 2023 to 64 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of REDMAN WHITELEY DIXON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.