Active

REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13898459Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 3, Horizon Business Village, 1 Brooklands Road, Weybridge KT13 0TJ
Incorporated
07/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£300.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £300.00

Total Assets

£400.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £400.00

Cash in Bank

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00. The same filing shows total assets of £400.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £100.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£300.002025
No changefrom £300.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£300.002023£300.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£400.002023£400.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£300.00300.00300.00
Total Assets£400.00400.00400.00
Cash in Bank£0.000.00–
Total Liabilities£100.00100.00100.00
Employees333

REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00 for 2025. That compares with £300.00 in 2024.

What total assets did REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £400.00 for 2025. That compares with £400.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of REDRIDGE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.