Active

REDWALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
01526965Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Clare Road, Cotham, Bristol BS6 5TB
Incorporated
07/11/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.33K2025
-31.09%vs 2024

2024: £3.38K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, REDWALL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.33K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.38K in 2024 to £2.33K in 2025 (-31.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.33K2025
-31.09%from £3.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REDWALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.48K2023£2.33K2025
-33.1%vs 2023

-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-33.1%

£3.48K in 2023 to £2.33K in 2025

Every measure that changed in REDWALL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REDWALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.90K1.76K3.48K3.38K2.33K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

REDWALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REDWALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REDWALL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.33K for 2025. That compares with £3.38K in 2024, a change of -31.09%.

REDWALL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

REDWALL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, REDWALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.48K to £2.33K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.