REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12796254Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Hill Bank Road, Halesowen B63 2ST
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-657.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £91.29K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £626.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.11K and total liabilities of £91.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £7.24K in 2024 to £1.11K in 2025 (-84.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-51.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-76.6%
£4.72K in 2023 to £1.11K in 2025
REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.12K | -5.19K | -2.73K | -657.00 | 626.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 656.00 | 1.94K | 4.72K | 7.24K | 1.11K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 94.64K | 91.29K | 91.29K | 91.29K | 91.29K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £626.00 for 2025. That compares with £-657.00 in 2024, a change of 195.28%.
What cash in bank did REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.11K for 2025. That compares with £7.24K in 2024, a change of -84.73%.
What total liabilities did REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £91.29K for 2025. That compares with £91.29K in 2024.
How many people does REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 76.6%, total liabilities fell by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 51.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.72K to £1.11K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of REECE UK PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.