Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01644023Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Oakhill Lodge, 15 Reedham Drive, Purley, Surrey CR8 4DT
Incorporated
16/06/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£166.37K2023
7.57%vs 2022

2022: £154.66K

Employees

42023
-2vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED reported net assets of £166.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £154.66K in 2022 to £166.37K in 2023 (7.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£166.37K2023
7.57%from £154.66K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.00K2021£166.37K2023
+10.9%vs 2021

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202142023
-33.3%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.9%

£150.00K in 2021 to £166.37K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£150.00K154.66K166.37K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees664

REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED reported net assets of £166.37K for 2023. That compares with £154.66K in 2022, a change of 7.57%.

REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, REEDHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (FLATS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £150.00K to £166.37K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.