Active

REEDMAN SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
05328371Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 6 Old Park, Ingleby, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN1 2PQ
Incorporated
10/01/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£192.18K2023
-26.26%vs 2022

2022: £260.60K

Cash in Bank

£182.28K2023
-16.67%vs 2022

2022: £218.73K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, REEDMAN SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £192.18K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £182.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £260.60K in 2022 to £192.18K in 2023 (-26.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£192.18K2023
-26.26%from £260.60K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures REEDMAN SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£268.63K2021£192.18K2023
-28.5%vs 2021

-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£272.75K2021£182.28K2023
-33.2%vs 2021

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-33.2%

£272.75K in 2021 to £182.28K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for REEDMAN SERVICES LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REEDMAN SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£268.63K260.60K192.18K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£272.75K218.73K182.28K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

REEDMAN SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REEDMAN SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REEDMAN SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did REEDMAN SERVICES LTD report in 2023?

toggle

REEDMAN SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £192.18K for 2023. That compares with £260.60K in 2022, a change of -26.26%.

What cash in bank did REEDMAN SERVICES LTD report in 2023?

toggle

REEDMAN SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £182.28K for 2023. That compares with £218.73K in 2022, a change of -16.67%.

How many people does REEDMAN SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

REEDMAN SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have REEDMAN SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, REEDMAN SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 28.5%, cash in bank fell by 33.2% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £268.63K to £192.18K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of REEDMAN SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.