REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13262368CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 138 High Street, Crediton, Devon EX17 3DX
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-12.14K
Total Assets
2024: £61.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.41K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.77K and total liabilities of £69.42K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £61.63K in 2024 to £70.77K in 2025 (14.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12%
£61.96K in 2023 to £69.42K in 2025
Every measure that changed in REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -11.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.55K | -13.34K | -12.14K | -8.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 73.80K | 63.74K | 61.63K | 70.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.45K | 61.96K | 62.41K | 69.42K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.26K for 2025. That compares with £-12.14K in 2024, a change of 31.92%.
REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED reported total assets of £70.77K for 2025. That compares with £61.63K in 2024, a change of 14.83%.
REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.42K for 2025. That compares with £62.41K in 2024, a change of 11.23%.
REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, REEF CANDY AQUATICS LIMITED's total assets rose by 11%, total liabilities rose by 12% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.74K to £70.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.