REELVISION PRINT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05865636CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Reelvision Print Ltd Carrs Industrial Estate, Commerce Street, Haslingden, Rossendale, Lancashire BB4 5JT
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 38 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.64M
Total Assets
2023: £10.58M
Cash in Bank
2023: £6.12M
Total Liabilities
2023: £945.63K
Employees
2023: 44
In 2024, REELVISION PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £10.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.14M, cash in bank of £840.80K and total liabilities of £854.65K. Reported headcount was 38 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £6.12M in 2023 to £840.80K in 2024 (-86.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures REELVISION PRINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-60% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+18.7%
£8.66M in 2022 to £10.29M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-84%
£5.25M in 2022 to £840.80K in 2024
REELVISION PRINT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REELVISION PRINT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.33%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.67%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 98.38%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.55%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REELVISION PRINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.87M | 8.66M | 9.64M | 10.29M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 10.58M | 11.14M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.44M | 5.25M | 6.12M | 840.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 945.63K | 854.65K |
| Employees | 39 | 39 | 44 | 38 |
REELVISION PRINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REELVISION PRINT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
REELVISION PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £10.29M for 2024. That compares with £9.64M in 2023, a change of 6.71%.
REELVISION PRINT LIMITED reported total assets of £11.14M for 2024. That compares with £10.58M in 2023, a change of 5.25%.
REELVISION PRINT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £840.80K for 2024. That compares with £6.12M in 2023, a change of -86.27%.
REELVISION PRINT LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2024, compared with 44 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, REELVISION PRINT LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.7%, cash in bank fell by 84% and employee numbers fell by 2.6%. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.66M to £10.29M. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2022 to 38 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.