REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10370102Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Dawes Court House, High Street, Esher, Surrey KT10 9QD
- Incorporated
- 12/09/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £9.24K
Total Assets
2025: £135.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £126.60K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £442.25K and total liabilities of £436.23K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £126.60K in 2025 to £436.23K in 2026 (244.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+75% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+79% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+221%
£136.11K in 2024 to £436.23K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.5%
£8.30K in 2024 to £6.02K in 2026
REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.36%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.64%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.25K | 7.26K | 8.30K | 9.24K | 6.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.98K | 120.25K | 144.41K | 135.84K | 442.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.73K | 112.99K | 136.11K | 126.60K | 436.23K |
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2026?
REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.02K for 2026. That compares with £9.24K in 2025, a change of -34.87%.
What total assets did REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2026?
REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £442.25K for 2026. That compares with £135.84K in 2025, a change of 225.57%.
What total liabilities did REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2026?
REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £436.23K for 2026. That compares with £126.60K in 2025, a change of 244.58%.
How many people does REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED employ?
REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.5%, total assets rose by 206%, total liabilities rose by 221% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 14.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £8.30K to £6.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of REES BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.