REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11751772Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Park View House Front Street, Benton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear NE7 7TZ
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.11M
Total Assets
2024: £6.70M
Cash in Bank
2024: £537.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.99M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.71M, cash in bank of £1.27M and total liabilities of £1.59M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.70M in 2024 to £3.71M in 2025 (-44.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+94.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+278%
£336.10K in 2023 to £1.27M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-99%
104 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.03%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.97%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 79.77%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 34.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 982.24K | 1.65M | 2.55M | 3.11M | 2.12M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.75M | 2.64M | 6.50M | 6.70M | 3.71M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 351.61K | 331.64K | 336.10K | 537.46K | 1.27M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 604.55K | 809.57K | 2.28M | 1.99M | 1.59M |
| Employees | 65 | 91 | 104 | 1 | 1 |
REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?
REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £3.11M in 2024, a change of -31.89%.
What total assets did REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?
REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.71M for 2025. That compares with £6.70M in 2024, a change of -44.60%.
What cash in bank did REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?
REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.27M for 2025. That compares with £537.46K in 2024, a change of 136.68%.
How many people does REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED employ?
REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.1%, cash in bank rose by 278%, total assets fell by 42.9% and total liabilities fell by 30%. Net assets contracted at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.55M to £2.12M. Reported headcount went from 104 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-103).
Which years of REEVES INDEPENDENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.