REF-SOL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06263066CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units F&G Sorenson House Saxon Business Park, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4GA
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 49 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £356.26K
Total Assets
2025: £2.02M
Cash in Bank
2025: £460.73K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.66M
Employees
2025: 58
In 2026, REF-SOL LIMITED reported net assets of £363.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.84M, cash in bank of £297.82K and total liabilities of £1.48M. Reported headcount was 49 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £1.66M in 2025 to £1.48M in 2026 (-11.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures REF-SOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5.8%
£343.73K in 2024 to £363.83K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-53%
£634.19K in 2024 to £297.82K in 2026
REF-SOL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REF-SOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.75%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.25%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 20.15%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.17%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REF-SOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 331.06K | 337.46K | 343.73K | 356.26K | 363.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.82M | 1.81M | 1.75M | 2.02M | 1.84M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 668.34K | 671.76K | 634.19K | 460.73K | 297.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.49M | 1.47M | 1.40M | 1.66M | 1.48M |
| Employees | 58 | 58 | 58 | 58 | 49 |
REF-SOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REF-SOL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
REF-SOL LIMITED reported net assets of £363.83K for 2026. That compares with £356.26K in 2025, a change of 2.13%.
REF-SOL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.84M for 2026. That compares with £2.02M in 2025, a change of -8.75%.
REF-SOL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £297.82K for 2026. That compares with £460.73K in 2025, a change of -35.36%.
REF-SOL LIMITED reported 49 employees in 2026, compared with 58 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, REF-SOL LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.8%, cash in bank fell by 53%, total assets rose by 5.5% and total liabilities rose by 5.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £343.73K to £363.83K. Reported headcount went from 58 in 2024 to 49 in 2026 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.