REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04621255CopyCopy
- Registered office
- A1 Optimum Business Park, Optimum Road, Swadlincote DE11 0WT
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £134.42K
Total Assets
2024: £272.94K
Total Liabilities
2024: £132.17K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED reported net assets of £119.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £255.15K and total liabilities of £88.41K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £132.17K in 2024 to £88.41K in 2025 (-33.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-27% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-46.6%
£165.70K in 2023 to £88.41K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.95%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 274.16K | 240.45K | 183.70K | 134.42K | 119.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 458.22K | 409.44K | 349.40K | 272.94K | 255.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 184.06K | 168.99K | 165.70K | 132.17K | 88.41K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED reported net assets of £119.79K for 2025. That compares with £134.42K in 2024, a change of -10.88%.
REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED reported total assets of £255.15K for 2025. That compares with £272.94K in 2024, a change of -6.52%.
REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £88.41K for 2025. That compares with £132.17K in 2024, a change of -33.11%.
REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, REFLEC SIGNS AND GRAPHICS LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.8%, total assets fell by 27%, total liabilities fell by 46.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £183.70K to £119.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.