REFOCUS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12425708CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough NN8 1HW
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £304.21K
Total Assets
2024: £698.35K
Cash in Bank
2024: £349.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £383.55K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, REFOCUS LTD reported net assets of £240.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.12M, cash in bank of £382.22K and total liabilities of £876.47K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £383.55K in 2024 to £876.47K in 2025 (128.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REFOCUS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+81.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+62.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+228%
£73.28K in 2023 to £240.65K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for REFOCUS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REFOCUS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.54%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.61%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 34.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REFOCUS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -19.79K | 59.43K | 73.28K | 304.21K | 240.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.13K | 167.19K | – | 698.35K | 1.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.23K | 84.80K | 144.77K | 349.67K | 382.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.57K | 103.58K | – | 383.55K | 876.47K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 27 |
REFOCUS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REFOCUS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
REFOCUS LTD reported net assets of £240.65K for 2025. That compares with £304.21K in 2024, a change of -20.89%.
REFOCUS LTD reported total assets of £1.12M for 2025. That compares with £698.35K in 2024, a change of 59.97%.
REFOCUS LTD reported cash in bank of £382.22K for 2025. That compares with £349.67K in 2024, a change of 9.31%.
REFOCUS LTD reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, REFOCUS LTD's net assets rose by 228%, cash in bank rose by 164% and employee numbers rose by 170%. Net assets compounded at 81.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.28K to £240.65K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.