REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 01868085Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Meadow Barn Bluntisham Road, Colne, Huntingdon, Cambs PE28 3LY
- Incorporated
- 03/12/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £560.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £560.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £560.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £560.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)'s reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 560.00 | 560.00 | 560.00 | 560.00 | 560.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 560.00 | 560.00 | 560.00 | 560.00 | 560.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?
REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £560.00 for 2025. That compares with £560.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?
REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) reported cash in bank of £560.00 for 2025. That compares with £560.00 in 2024.
How many people does REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) employ?
REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)'s net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of REGATTA COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.