Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
09070340Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Station House, 15 Station Road, St Ives, Cambridgeshire PE27 5BH
Incorporated
04/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-14.89K2025
-1.00K%vs 2024

2024: £1.65K

Total Assets

£34.39K2024
-38.37%vs 2023

2023: £55.80K

Cash in Bank

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £2.13K

Total Liabilities

£32.75K2024
95.43%vs 2023

2023: £16.76K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.39K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £32.75K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £55.80K in 2023 to £34.39K in 2024 (-38.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-14.89K2025
-1.00K%from £1.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£39.05K2023£-14.89K2025
-138%vs 2023

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-138%

£39.05K in 2023 to £-14.89K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.79%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
95.21%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£62.81K52.73K39.05K1.65K-14.89K
Total Assets£92.72K74.12K55.80K34.39K–
Cash in Bank£34.52K19.42K2.13K0.00–
Total Liabilities£29.91K21.39K16.76K32.75K–
Employees53400

REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.89K for 2025. That compares with £1.65K in 2024, a change of -1.00K%.

REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported total assets of £34.39K for 2024. That compares with £55.80K in 2023, a change of -38.37%.

REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.13K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, REGENCY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 138% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 138% from £39.05K to £-14.89K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.