Active

REGENCY GLASS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05898141Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Thunderbolt Drive, Great Sankey, Warrington WA5 3PW
Incorporated
07/08/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
126 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£13.37M2024
14.31%vs 2023

2023: £11.70M

Total Assets

£30.02M2024
11.03%vs 2023

2023: £27.03M

Cash in Bank

£2.93M2024
83.47%vs 2023

2023: £1.60M

Total Liabilities

£8.36M2024
2.75%vs 2023

2023: £8.13M

Employees

1262024
0vs 2023

2023: 126

In 2024, REGENCY GLASS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.37M. The same filing shows total assets of £30.02M, cash in bank of £2.93M and total liabilities of £8.36M. Reported headcount was 126 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £27.03M in 2023 to £30.02M in 2024 (11.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.37M2024
14.31%from £11.70M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures REGENCY GLASS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.73M2022£13.37M2024
+24.5%vs 2022

+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.28M2022£2.93M2024
+129%vs 2022

+51.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.16M2022£30.02M2024
+10.5%vs 2022

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.62M2022£8.36M2024
-3%vs 2022

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12720221262024
-0.8%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+129%

£1.28M in 2022 to £2.93M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-3%

£8.62M in 2022 to £8.36M in 2024

REGENCY GLASS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REGENCY GLASS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.84%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
35.09%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.77%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REGENCY GLASS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£8.26M10.73M11.70M13.37M
Total Assets£23.41M27.16M27.03M30.02M
Cash in Bank£720.58K1.28M1.60M2.93M
Total Liabilities£8.43M8.62M8.13M8.36M
Employees118127126126

REGENCY GLASS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REGENCY GLASS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

REGENCY GLASS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.37M for 2024. That compares with £11.70M in 2023, a change of 14.31%.

REGENCY GLASS LIMITED reported total assets of £30.02M for 2024. That compares with £27.03M in 2023, a change of 11.03%.

REGENCY GLASS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.93M for 2024. That compares with £1.60M in 2023, a change of 83.47%.

REGENCY GLASS LIMITED reported 126 employees in 2024, compared with 126 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, REGENCY GLASS LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.5%, cash in bank rose by 129%, total assets rose by 10.5% and total liabilities fell by 3%. Net assets compounded at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.73M to £13.37M. Reported headcount went from 127 in 2022 to 126 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.