Active

REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06061654Copy
Copy
Registered office
Regency House, 15 Marina, St. Leonards-On-Sea TN38 0DP
Incorporated
23/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Assets

£3.15K2025
-12.88%vs 2024

2024: £3.62K

Total Liabilities

£3.15K2025
-12.88%vs 2024

2024: £3.62K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.15K and total liabilities of £3.15K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.62K in 2024 to £3.15K in 2025 (-12.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Assets

£2.08K2023£3.15K2025
+51.7%vs 2023

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.08K2023£3.15K2025
+51.7%vs 2023

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+51.7%

£2.08K in 2023 to £3.15K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£1.20K1.25K2.08K3.62K3.15K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.20K1.25K2.08K3.62K3.15K
Employees55500

REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.15K for 2025. That compares with £3.62K in 2024, a change of -12.88%.

REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.15K for 2025. That compares with £3.62K in 2024, a change of -12.88%.

REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, REGENCY HOUSE (ST LEONARDS) LIMITED's total assets rose by 51.7%, total liabilities rose by 51.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets compounded at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.08K to £3.15K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.