REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06995444CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Regency House, 77 London Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN1 1DY
- Incorporated
- 19/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.46K
Total Assets
2024: £6.40K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.77K, cash in bank of £3.85K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.40K in 2024 to £8.77K in 2025 (36.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-34.5%
£5.88K in 2023 to £3.85K in 2025
Every measure that changed in REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 43.91%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.46K | 2.46K | 2.46K | 2.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.87K | 10.80K | 6.40K | 8.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.95K | 5.88K | 1.48K | 3.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.46K for 2025. That compares with £2.46K in 2024.
REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.77K for 2025. That compares with £6.40K in 2024, a change of 36.98%.
REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.85K for 2025. That compares with £1.48K in 2024, a change of 159.61%.
REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, REGENCY HOUSE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 34.5%, total assets fell by 18.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 34.5% from £5.88K to £3.85K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.