Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03169292Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2AW
Incorporated
07/03/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£96.53K2026
-6.93%vs 2025

2025: £103.72K

Total Assets

£163.63K2026
-1.35%vs 2025

2025: £165.86K

Total Liabilities

£67.09K2026
7.98%vs 2025

2025: £62.14K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £96.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £163.63K and total liabilities of £67.09K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £103.72K in 2025 to £96.53K in 2026 (-6.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£96.53K2026
-6.93%from £103.72K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£62.18K2024£96.53K2026
+55.2%vs 2024

+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£155.43K2024£163.63K2026
+5.3%vs 2024

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£93.25K2024£67.09K2026
-28.1%vs 2024

-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+55.2%

£62.18K in 2024 to £96.53K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-28.1%

£93.25K in 2024 to £67.09K in 2026

REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.00%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£250.73K152.10K62.18K103.72K96.53K
Total Assets£332.57K272.74K155.43K165.86K163.63K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––93.25K62.14K67.09K
Employees44000

REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £96.53K for 2026. That compares with £103.72K in 2025, a change of -6.93%.

REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £163.63K for 2026. That compares with £165.86K in 2025, a change of -1.35%.

REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £67.09K for 2026. That compares with £62.14K in 2025, a change of 7.98%.

REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, REGENT (LONDON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 55.2%, total assets rose by 5.3% and total liabilities fell by 28.1%. Net assets compounded at 24.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £62.18K to £96.53K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.