Active

REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
01727858Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit D8.3 Main Avenue, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd CF37 5UR
Incorporated
31/05/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Total Assets

£6.00K2025
-31.09%vs 2024

2024: £8.71K

Employees

82025
-4vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £6.00K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £8.71K in 2024 to £6.00K in 2025 (-31.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£6.00K2025
-31.09%from £8.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£3.46K2023£6.00K2025
+73.7%vs 2023

+31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202382025
-20%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+73.7%

£3.46K in 2023 to £6.00K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£–––
Total Assets£3.46K8.71K6.00K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees10128

REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What total assets did REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £6.00K for 2025. That compares with £8.71K in 2024, a change of -31.09%.

How many people does REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED's total assets rose by 73.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 31.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.46K to £6.00K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of REGIONAL ENGINEERS DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.