Active

REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10913044Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry, West Midlands CV5 6UB
Incorporated
14/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
935 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Assets

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

9352024
+60vs 2023

2023: 875

In 2024, REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 935 in 2024. Employees rose from 875 in 2023 to 935 in 2024 (+60). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changefrom £100.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

90420229352024
+3.4%vs 2022+31

Biggest increase

Employees+3.4%

904 in 2022 to 935 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.00–100.00100.00
Total Assets£100.00–100.00100.00
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.00
Employees944904875935

REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What total assets did REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED reported 935 employees in 2024, compared with 875 in 2023.

How have REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 3.4%. Reported headcount went from 904 in 2022 to 935 in 2024 (+31).

Which years of REHABILITY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.