Active

REIACH AND HALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC140947Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Darnaway Street, Edinburgh EH3 6BG
Incorporated
29/10/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£256.23K2025
-53.47%vs 2024

2024: £550.69K

Total Assets

£1.02M2025
-35.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.58M

Cash in Bank

£443.39K2025
-36.41%vs 2024

2024: £697.32K

Total Liabilities

£767.96K2025
-25.34%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, REIACH AND HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £256.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.02M, cash in bank of £443.39K and total liabilities of £767.96K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.58M in 2024 to £1.02M in 2025 (-35.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£256.23K2025
-53.47%from £550.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REIACH AND HALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£595.23K2023£256.23K2025
-57%vs 2023

-34.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£782.86K2023£443.39K2025
-43.4%vs 2023

-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.81M2023£1.02M2025
-43.3%vs 2023

-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.21M2023£767.96K2025
-36.6%vs 2023

-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

44202302025
-100%vs 2023-44

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

44 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for REIACH AND HALL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REIACH AND HALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.02%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.98%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
57.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
43.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REIACH AND HALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£373.44K423.26K595.23K550.69K256.23K
Total Assets£1.37M1.92M1.81M1.58M1.02M
Cash in Bank£993.15K795.26K782.86K697.32K443.39K
Total Liabilities£993.30K1.49M1.21M1.03M767.96K
Employees28384400

REIACH AND HALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REIACH AND HALL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REIACH AND HALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did REIACH AND HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REIACH AND HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £256.23K for 2025. That compares with £550.69K in 2024, a change of -53.47%.

What total assets did REIACH AND HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REIACH AND HALL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.58M in 2024, a change of -35.15%.

What cash in bank did REIACH AND HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REIACH AND HALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £443.39K for 2025. That compares with £697.32K in 2024, a change of -36.41%.

How many people does REIACH AND HALL LIMITED employ?

toggle

REIACH AND HALL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have REIACH AND HALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, REIACH AND HALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 57%, cash in bank fell by 43.4%, total assets fell by 43.3% and total liabilities fell by 36.6%. Net assets contracted at 34.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £595.23K to £256.23K. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-44).

Which years of REIACH AND HALL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.