Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06249254Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cabot House 108 Gipsy Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8UB
Incorporated
16/05/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£523.15K2023
18.89%vs 2022

2022: £440.02K

Cash in Bank

£340.29K2023
First reported year

Employees

92023
0vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £523.15K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £340.29K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £440.02K in 2022 to £523.15K in 2023 (18.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£523.15K2023
18.89%from £440.02K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£412.68K2021£523.15K2023
+26.8%vs 2021

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202192023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+26.8%

£412.68K in 2021 to £523.15K in 2023

Every measure that changed in REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£412.68K440.02K523.15K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£––340.29K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees999

REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £523.15K for 2023. That compares with £440.02K in 2022, a change of 18.89%.

REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £340.29K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, REIDS PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £412.68K to £523.15K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 9 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.