Active

REITH LAMBERT LTD. Financials

Company number
SC161927Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
21 Blythswood Square, Glasgow G2 4BL
Incorporated
29/11/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£272.002025
156.55%vs 2024

2024: £-481.00

Total Assets

£233.77K2025
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£47.82K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £203.00

Total Liabilities

£233.50K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

222025
+19vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, REITH LAMBERT LTD. reported net assets of £272.00. The same filing shows total assets of £233.77K, cash in bank of £47.82K and total liabilities of £233.50K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £233.50K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£272.002025
156.55%from £-481.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REITH LAMBERT LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-278.002023£272.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£203.002023£47.82K2025
+23456%vs 2023

+1435% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2023 and 2025 only

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£233.50K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

32023222025
+633%vs 2023+19

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+23456%

£203.00 in 2023 to £47.82K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for REITH LAMBERT LTD. rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REITH LAMBERT LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
20.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REITH LAMBERT LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£459.00-171.00-278.00-481.00272.00
Total Assets£––––233.77K
Cash in Bank£936.00306.00203.00–47.82K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00233.50K
Employees333322

REITH LAMBERT LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REITH LAMBERT LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REITH LAMBERT LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did REITH LAMBERT LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

REITH LAMBERT LTD. reported net assets of £272.00 for 2025. That compares with £-481.00 in 2024, a change of 156.55%.

What total assets did REITH LAMBERT LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

REITH LAMBERT LTD. reported total assets of £233.77K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did REITH LAMBERT LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

REITH LAMBERT LTD. reported cash in bank of £47.82K for 2025. That compares with £203.00 in 2023.

How many people does REITH LAMBERT LTD. employ?

toggle

REITH LAMBERT LTD. reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have REITH LAMBERT LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, REITH LAMBERT LTD.'s cash in bank rose by 23456% and employee numbers rose by 633%. Cash in bank compounded at 1435% a year across the two years to 2025, from £203.00 to £47.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+19).

Which years of REITH LAMBERT LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.