Active

RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. Financials

Company number
12573396Copy
Copy
Registered office
No 16. Beechwood Centre, 40.Lower Gravel Road, Bromley, Kent BR2 8GP
Incorporated
27/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-97.79K2025
-0.08%vs 2024

2024: £-97.71K

Total Assets

£9.60K2025
563.37%vs 2024

2024: £1.45K

Total Liabilities

£107.39K2025
8.30%vs 2024

2024: £99.16K

Employees

182025
+6vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. reported net assets of £-97.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.60K and total liabilities of £107.39K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £99.16K in 2024 to £107.39K in 2025 (8.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-97.79K2025
-0.08%from £-97.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-65.53K2023£-97.79K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£5.41K2023£9.60K2025
+77.5%vs 2023

+33.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£70.94K2023£107.39K2025
+51.4%vs 2023

+23% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52023182025
+260%vs 2023+13

Biggest increase

Employees+260%

5 in 2023 to 18 in 2025

RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,018.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,118.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-65.80K-86.82K-65.53K-97.71K-97.79K
Total Assets£39.68K8.17K5.41K1.45K9.60K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£105.47K94.99K70.94K99.16K107.39K
Employees3451218

RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. reported net assets of £-97.79K for 2025. That compares with £-97.71K in 2024, a change of -0.08%.

RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. reported total assets of £9.60K for 2025. That compares with £1.45K in 2024, a change of 563.37%.

RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. reported total liabilities of £107.39K for 2025. That compares with £99.16K in 2024, a change of 8.30%.

RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD. reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RELIABLE COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LTD.'s total assets rose by 77.5%, total liabilities rose by 51.4% and employee numbers rose by 260%. Total assets compounded at 33.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.41K to £9.60K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.