Active

REM49 LTD Financials

Company number
04313134Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Balla Group, Unit 2 Acorn Farm Green Lane, Cutts Heath, Wotton-Under-Edge GL12 8QW
Incorporated
30/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£36.002026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £110.57K

Cash in Bank

£728.002026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £53.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2026, REM49 LTD reported net assets of £36.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £728.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £110.57K in 2024 to £36.00 in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.002026
Decreasedfrom £110.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REM49 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242026
Net Assets£477.24K110.57K36.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£107.29K53.00728.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

REM49 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REM49 LTD covering 2023–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

REM49 LTD reported net assets of £36.00 for 2026. That compares with £110.57K in 2024.

REM49 LTD reported cash in bank of £728.00 for 2026. That compares with £53.00 in 2024.

REM49 LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.