REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05535280CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Albert Goodman, Lupin Way, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8WW
- Incorporated
- 12/08/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 58 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £369.89K
Total Assets
2023: £351.43K
Cash in Bank
2023: £385.97K
Employees
2023: 55
In 2024, REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £319.81K and cash in bank of £280.40K. Reported headcount was 58 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £369.89K in 2023 to £-1.24M in 2024 (-436.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-36.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+56.8%
37 in 2022 to 58 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-59.6%
£694.18K in 2022 to £280.40K in 2024
REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -388.92%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 87.68%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.40M | -1.15M | 369.89K | -1.24M |
| Total Assets£ | 131.00K | 207.30K | 351.43K | 319.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 104.87K | 694.18K | 385.97K | 280.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 35 | 37 | 55 | 58 |
REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.24M for 2024. That compares with £369.89K in 2023, a change of -436.26%.
REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £319.81K for 2024. That compares with £351.43K in 2023, a change of -9.00%.
REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £280.40K for 2024. That compares with £385.97K in 2023, a change of -27.35%.
REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 58 employees in 2024, compared with 55 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, REMARKABLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 59.6%, total assets rose by 54.3% and employee numbers rose by 56.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 36.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £694.18K to £280.40K. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2022 to 58 in 2024 (+21).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.