Active

REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED Financials

Company number
07430050Copy
Copy
Registered office
Merchant Place, 16 Church Street, Cromer, Norfolk NR27 9ES
Incorporated
04/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.002022
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£2.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2022, REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.002022
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£2.002023£2.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–2.00–––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£2.002.002.002.002.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.

REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, REN POWER INVESTMENTS UK PV02 LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.