Active

REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD Financials

Company number
NI601296Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O EMS AUDIO, 12 Balloo Avenue, Bangor, County Down BT19 7QT
Incorporated
13/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-63.39K2025
-820.91%vs 2024

2024: £-6.88K

Total Assets

£6.21K2025
-76.88%vs 2024

2024: £26.86K

Total Liabilities

£69.60K2025
106.23%vs 2024

2024: £33.75K

Employees

02025
-6vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD reported net assets of £-63.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.21K and total liabilities of £69.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-6.88K in 2024 to £-63.39K in 2025 (-820.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-63.39K2025
-820.91%from £-6.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,020.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,120.54%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£34.01K52.72K-6.88K-63.39K
Total Assets£56.91K70.86K26.86K6.21K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£22.91K18.14K33.75K69.60K
Employees6660

REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD reported net assets of £-63.39K for 2025. That compares with £-6.88K in 2024, a change of -820.91%.

REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD reported total assets of £6.21K for 2025. That compares with £26.86K in 2024, a change of -76.88%.

REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £69.60K for 2025. That compares with £33.75K in 2024, a change of 106.23%.

REND COLLECTIVE EXPERIMENT LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.