RENELEC HENNION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05817190CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brownston House, New Park Street, Devizes, Wiltshire SN10 1DS
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £99.67K
Total Assets
2023: £1.70M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.60M
Employees
2023: 17
In 2024, RENELEC HENNION LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.19M, cash in bank of £54.00 and total liabilities of £1.19M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.70M in 2023 to £1.19M in 2024 (-30.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RENELEC HENNION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-119%
£33.14K in 2022 to £-6.32K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for RENELEC HENNION LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RENELEC HENNION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.53%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.53%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RENELEC HENNION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.14K | 99.67K | -6.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.39M | 1.70M | 1.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 54.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.36M | 1.60M | 1.19M |
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 16 |
RENELEC HENNION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RENELEC HENNION LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RENELEC HENNION LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.32K for 2024. That compares with £99.67K in 2023, a change of -106.34%.
RENELEC HENNION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.19M for 2024. That compares with £1.70M in 2023, a change of -30.28%.
RENELEC HENNION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £54.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
RENELEC HENNION LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RENELEC HENNION LIMITED's net assets fell by 119%, total assets fell by 14.5%, total liabilities fell by 12% and employee numbers fell by 5.9%. Total assets contracted at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.39M to £1.19M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.