Active

RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED Financials

Company number
03939422Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 9 Barnack Business Centre, Blakey Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 2LP
Incorporated
03/03/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£31.02K2025
-2.30%vs 2024

2024: £31.75K

Total Assets

£35.37K2025
-2.02%vs 2024

2024: £36.10K

Cash in Bank

£2.31K2025
-24.08%vs 2024

2024: £3.04K

Total Liabilities

£4.35K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.35K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED reported net assets of £31.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.37K, cash in bank of £2.31K and total liabilities of £4.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £31.75K in 2024 to £31.02K in 2025 (-2.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.02K2025
-2.30%from £31.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£32.48K2023£31.02K2025
-4.5%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.76K2023£2.31K2025
-38.7%vs 2023

-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£36.83K2023£35.37K2025
-4%vs 2023

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.35K2023£4.35K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.7%

£3.76K in 2023 to £2.31K in 2025

Every measure that changed in RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
52.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.52%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£27.44K27.99K32.48K31.75K31.02K
Total Assets£31.69K32.34K36.83K36.10K35.37K
Cash in Bank£592.003.85K3.76K3.04K2.31K
Total Liabilities£4.25K4.35K4.35K4.35K4.35K
Employees33333

RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED reported net assets of £31.02K for 2025. That compares with £31.75K in 2024, a change of -2.30%.

RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED reported total assets of £35.37K for 2025. That compares with £36.10K in 2024, a change of -2.02%.

RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.31K for 2025. That compares with £3.04K in 2024, a change of -24.08%.

RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RENEWABLE ENERGY FORUM LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.5%, cash in bank fell by 38.7%, total assets fell by 4% and total liabilities was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.48K to £31.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.