RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12352443CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 May Place, Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffordshire ST5 0RJ
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £182.00
Total Assets
2023: £29.80K
Cash in Bank
2023: £20.96K
Total Liabilities
2023: £28.18K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £18.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.89K, cash in bank of £36.21K and total liabilities of £26.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £182.00 in 2023 to £18.87K in 2024 (10.27K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+228% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+977%
£1.75K in 2022 to £18.87K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-34%
£40.82K in 2022 to £26.95K in 2024
RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.47%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 134.36%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 77.22%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.98K | 1.75K | 182.00 | 18.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.12K | 44.49K | 29.80K | 46.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 27.49K | 36.49K | 20.96K | 36.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.59K | 40.82K | 28.18K | 26.95K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £18.87K for 2024. That compares with £182.00 in 2023, a change of 10.27K%.
RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £46.89K for 2024. That compares with £29.80K in 2023, a change of 57.36%.
RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD reported cash in bank of £36.21K for 2024. That compares with £20.96K in 2023, a change of 72.76%.
RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RENOVATE MY PROPERTY LTD's net assets rose by 977%, cash in bank fell by 0.8%, total assets rose by 5.4% and total liabilities fell by 34%. Net assets compounded at 228% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.75K to £18.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.