RENTFIELD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02888380Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1a Needlers End Lane, Balsall Common, Coventry CV7 7AF
- Incorporated
- 17/01/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.41M
Total Assets
2023: £5.52M
Total Liabilities
2023: £-885.91K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, RENTFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.80M and total liabilities of £6.27M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-885.91K in 2023 to £6.27M in 2024 (807.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RENTFIELD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+76.2%
£4.99M in 2022 to £8.80M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-60.3%
£6.37M in 2022 to £2.53M in 2024
RENTFIELD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RENTFIELD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.77%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.23%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RENTFIELD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.37M | 6.37M | 6.41M | 2.53M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 4.99M | 5.52M | 8.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | -1.38M | -885.91K | 6.27M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RENTFIELD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RENTFIELD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RENTFIELD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RENTFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
RENTFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M for 2024. That compares with £6.41M in 2023, a change of -60.48%.
What total assets did RENTFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
RENTFIELD LIMITED reported total assets of £8.80M for 2024. That compares with £5.52M in 2023, a change of 59.40%.
What total liabilities did RENTFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
RENTFIELD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.27M for 2024. That compares with £-885.91K in 2023, a change of 807.59%.
How many people does RENTFIELD LIMITED employ?
RENTFIELD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have RENTFIELD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RENTFIELD LIMITED's net assets fell by 60.3%, total assets rose by 76.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 37% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.37M to £2.53M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of RENTFIELD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.