Active

RENWALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05602926Copy
Copy
Registered office
Citygate House, Regis Road Kentish Town, London NW5 3EW
Incorporated
25/10/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-55.82K2024
-45.48K%vs 2023

2023: £123.00

Total Assets

£400.71K2024
19.26%vs 2023

2023: £336.01K

Cash in Bank

£11.70K2024
-66.24%vs 2023

2023: £34.64K

Total Liabilities

£313.63K2024
28.11%vs 2023

2023: £244.80K

Employees

52024
-1vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, RENWALL LIMITED reported net assets of £-55.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £400.71K, cash in bank of £11.70K and total liabilities of £313.63K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £244.80K in 2023 to £313.63K in 2024 (28.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-55.82K2024
-45.48K%from £123.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RENWALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.58K2022£-55.82K2024
-347%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£13.82K2022£11.70K2024
-15.3%vs 2022

-8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£316.21K2022£400.71K2024
+26.7%vs 2022

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£293.63K2022£313.63K2024
+6.8%vs 2022

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202252024
-37.5%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+26.7%

£316.21K in 2022 to £400.71K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-347%

£22.58K in 2022 to £-55.82K in 2024

RENWALL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RENWALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13.93%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.27%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.73%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.92%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RENWALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£27.78K22.58K123.00-55.82K
Total Assets£279.86K316.21K336.01K400.71K
Cash in Bank£16.98K13.82K34.64K11.70K
Total Liabilities£252.08K293.63K244.80K313.63K
Employees5865

RENWALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RENWALL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RENWALL LIMITED reported net assets of £-55.82K for 2024. That compares with £123.00 in 2023, a change of -45.48K%.

RENWALL LIMITED reported total assets of £400.71K for 2024. That compares with £336.01K in 2023, a change of 19.26%.

RENWALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.70K for 2024. That compares with £34.64K in 2023, a change of -66.24%.

RENWALL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RENWALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 347%, cash in bank fell by 15.3%, total assets rose by 26.7% and total liabilities rose by 6.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.82K to £11.70K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.