REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12569281CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Ashton Road, Marsh Barton, Exeter EX2 8LN
- Incorporated
- 22/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £45.56K
Total Assets
2023: £144.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £98.60K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £20.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £295.94K and total liabilities of £275.01K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £98.60K in 2023 to £275.01K in 2024 (178.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+85.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+327%
£64.43K in 2022 to £275.01K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-12.5%
8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.07%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.93%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.50K | 21.49K | 45.56K | 20.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 61.58K | 85.92K | 144.16K | 295.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.07K | 64.43K | 98.60K | 275.01K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £20.92K for 2024. That compares with £45.56K in 2023, a change of -54.07%.
REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED reported total assets of £295.94K for 2024. That compares with £144.16K in 2023, a change of 105.29%.
REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £275.01K for 2024. That compares with £98.60K in 2023, a change of 178.92%.
REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, REPAIR WIZARD (SW) LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.6%, total assets rose by 244%, total liabilities rose by 327% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.49K to £20.92K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.