Active

REPARO FINANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09030965Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
28 Eaton Avenue Matrix Office Park, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7NA
Incorporated
08/05/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.31M2025
-23.52%vs 2024

2024: £-1.06M

Total Assets

£2.16M2025
-25.99%vs 2024

2024: £2.91M

Cash in Bank

£50.08K2025
46.43%vs 2024

2024: £34.20K

Total Liabilities

£3.47M2025
-12.76%vs 2024

2024: £3.97M

Employees

62025
-2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, REPARO FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.16M, cash in bank of £50.08K and total liabilities of £3.47M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.91M in 2024 to £2.16M in 2025 (-25.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.31M2025
-23.52%from £-1.06M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REPARO FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.09M2023£-1.31M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£40.87K2023£50.08K2025
+22.5%vs 2023

+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.27M2023£2.16M2025
-59.1%vs 2023

-36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.36M2023£3.47M2025
-45.5%vs 2023

-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202362025
-25%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+22.5%

£40.87K in 2023 to £50.08K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-59.1%

£5.27M in 2023 to £2.16M in 2025

REPARO FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REPARO FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-60.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
160.84%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.44%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.32%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REPARO FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-979.31K-975.65K-1.09M-1.06M-1.31M
Total Assets£5.12M4.33M5.27M2.91M2.16M
Cash in Bank£104.24K515.20K40.87K34.20K50.08K
Total Liabilities£6.10M5.30M6.36M3.97M3.47M
Employees108886

REPARO FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REPARO FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REPARO FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did REPARO FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REPARO FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.31M for 2025. That compares with £-1.06M in 2024, a change of -23.52%.

What total assets did REPARO FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REPARO FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.16M for 2025. That compares with £2.91M in 2024, a change of -25.99%.

What cash in bank did REPARO FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

REPARO FINANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.08K for 2025. That compares with £34.20K in 2024, a change of 46.43%.

How many people does REPARO FINANCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

REPARO FINANCE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have REPARO FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, REPARO FINANCE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 22.5%, total assets fell by 59.1%, total liabilities fell by 45.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.87K to £50.08K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of REPARO FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.