REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03260650CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27 Moorland Way Nelson Park, Nelson Industrial Estate, Cramlington, Northumberland NE23 1WE
- Incorporated
- 08/10/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £492.87K
Total Assets
2024: £3.13M
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.08M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED reported net assets of £537.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.46M, cash in bank of £22.58K and total liabilities of £2.38M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.13M in 2024 to £3.46M in 2025 (10.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+67.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+182%
£8.02K in 2023 to £22.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
29 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.84%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.65%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 425.73K | 423.43K | 496.06K | 492.87K | 537.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.19M | 3.10M | 2.80M | 3.13M | 3.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.28K | 11.32K | 8.02K | 13.64K | 22.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.96M | 1.98M | 1.71M | 2.08M | 2.38M |
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED reported net assets of £537.75K for 2025. That compares with £492.87K in 2024, a change of 9.11%.
REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED reported total assets of £3.46M for 2025. That compares with £3.13M in 2024, a change of 10.27%.
REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.58K for 2025. That compares with £13.64K in 2024, a change of 65.56%.
REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, REPROFLEX 3 LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.4%, cash in bank rose by 182%, total assets rose by 23.3% and total liabilities rose by 39.3%. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £496.06K to £537.75K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-29).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.