REPSCOT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC361965CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor, 115 George Street, Edinburgh EH2 4JN
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-46.87K
Total Assets
2022: £958.00
Cash in Bank
2022: £932.00
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, REPSCOT LIMITED reported net assets of £-49.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £970.00 and cash in bank of £944.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £-46.87K in 2022 to £-49.64K in 2023 (-5.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures REPSCOT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-3.4%
£977.00 in 2021 to £944.00 in 2023
Every measure that changed in REPSCOT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REPSCOT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -5,117.01%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 97.32%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REPSCOT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -43.20K | -46.87K | -49.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00K | 958.00 | 970.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 977.00 | 932.00 | 944.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
REPSCOT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REPSCOT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
REPSCOT LIMITED reported net assets of £-49.64K for 2023. That compares with £-46.87K in 2022, a change of -5.90%.
REPSCOT LIMITED reported total assets of £970.00 for 2023. That compares with £958.00 in 2022, a change of 1.25%.
REPSCOT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £944.00 for 2023. That compares with £932.00 in 2022, a change of 1.29%.
REPSCOT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, REPSCOT LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 3.4%, total assets fell by 3.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £977.00 to £944.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.