Active

REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED Financials

Company number
08959811Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Bank, 257 New Church Road, Hove, East Sussex BN3 4EL
Incorporated
26/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.44K2025
102.59%vs 2024

2024: £1.70K

Total Assets

£22.13K2025
-26.94%vs 2024

2024: £30.29K

Total Liabilities

£18.69K2025
-34.64%vs 2024

2024: £28.59K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED reported net assets of £3.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.13K and total liabilities of £18.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £28.59K in 2024 to £18.69K in 2025 (-34.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.44K2025
102.59%from £1.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£338.002023£3.44K2025
+918%vs 2023

+219% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£97.92K2023£22.13K2025
-77.4%vs 2023

-52.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£97.58K2023£18.69K2025
-80.8%vs 2023

-56.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+918%

£338.00 in 2023 to £3.44K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-80.8%

£97.58K in 2023 to £18.69K in 2025

REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.45%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£178.00315.00338.001.70K3.44K
Total Assets£38.92K43.99K97.92K30.29K22.13K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£38.74K43.67K97.58K28.59K18.69K
Employees22333

REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED reported net assets of £3.44K for 2025. That compares with £1.70K in 2024, a change of 102.59%.

REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED reported total assets of £22.13K for 2025. That compares with £30.29K in 2024, a change of -26.94%.

REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.69K for 2025. That compares with £28.59K in 2024, a change of -34.64%.

REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, REPUBLIC OF SYNC LIMITED's net assets rose by 918%, total assets fell by 77.4%, total liabilities fell by 80.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 219% a year across the two years to 2025, from £338.00 to £3.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.