RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC607969CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clackmannanshire Third Sector Interface 27, High Street, Alloa FK10 1JF
- Incorporated
- 12/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.46K
Total Assets
2024: £160.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £152.44K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD reported net assets of £6.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.62K and total liabilities of £27.70K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £160.90K in 2024 to £34.62K in 2025 (-78.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-54.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-50.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-49.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-79.3%
£33.49K in 2023 to £6.92K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.99%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.10K | 22.99K | 33.49K | 8.46K | 6.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 223.38K | 153.49K | 140.36K | 160.90K | 34.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 221.28K | 130.50K | 106.87K | 152.44K | 27.70K |
| Employees | -7 | -9 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD reported net assets of £6.92K for 2025. That compares with £8.46K in 2024, a change of -18.14%.
RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD reported total assets of £34.62K for 2025. That compares with £160.90K in 2024, a change of -78.49%.
RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD reported total liabilities of £27.70K for 2025. That compares with £152.44K in 2024, a change of -81.83%.
RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RESILIENCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP LTD's net assets fell by 79.3%, total assets fell by 75.3%, total liabilities fell by 74.1% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Net assets contracted at 54.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.49K to £6.92K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.