Active

RESONIC MEDIA LTD Financials

Company number
08110131Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Kingfisher Court, Bowesfield Park, Stockton On Tees TS18 3EX
Incorporated
19/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.48K2025
85.13%vs 2024

2024: £-23.41K

Total Assets

£3.69K2025
-12.78%vs 2024

2024: £4.23K

Total Liabilities

£7.17K2025
-74.05%vs 2024

2024: £27.64K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, RESONIC MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £-3.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.69K and total liabilities of £7.17K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £27.64K in 2024 to £7.17K in 2025 (-74.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.48K2025
85.13%from £-23.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RESONIC MEDIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-22.06K2023£-3.48K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£14.58K2023£3.69K2025
-74.7%vs 2023

-49.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£36.64K2023£7.17K2025
-80.4%vs 2023

-55.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-80.4%

£36.64K in 2023 to £7.17K in 2025

RESONIC MEDIA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RESONIC MEDIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-94.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
194.23%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RESONIC MEDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£133.0069.00-22.06K-23.41K-3.48K
Total Assets£2.01K35.41K14.58K4.23K3.69K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.87K35.34K36.64K27.64K7.17K
Employees33311

RESONIC MEDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RESONIC MEDIA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RESONIC MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £-3.48K for 2025. That compares with £-23.41K in 2024, a change of 85.13%.

RESONIC MEDIA LTD reported total assets of £3.69K for 2025. That compares with £4.23K in 2024, a change of -12.78%.

RESONIC MEDIA LTD reported total liabilities of £7.17K for 2025. That compares with £27.64K in 2024, a change of -74.05%.

RESONIC MEDIA LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RESONIC MEDIA LTD's total assets fell by 74.7%, total liabilities fell by 80.4% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Total assets contracted at 49.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.58K to £3.69K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.