Active

RESORT MIDCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
13552348Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Marlin Equity Partners, 4th Floor, 1 Newman Street, London W1T 1PB
Incorporated
06/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£46.66M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £46.66M

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, RESORT MIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £46.66M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.66M2024
No changefrom £46.66M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RESORT MIDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.66M2022£46.66M2024
-<0.1%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-<0.1%

£46.66M in 2022 to £46.66M in 2024

Every measure that changed in RESORT MIDCO LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RESORT MIDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£46.66M46.66M46.66M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

RESORT MIDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RESORT MIDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RESORT MIDCO LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RESORT MIDCO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RESORT MIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £46.66M for 2024. That compares with £46.66M in 2023.

How many people does RESORT MIDCO LIMITED employ?

toggle

RESORT MIDCO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have RESORT MIDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RESORT MIDCO LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.66M to £46.66M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Which years of RESORT MIDCO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.