RESOURCE RENEW LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08469900CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Resource Renew Ltd, London Road, Holyhead LL65 2TJ
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £106.83K
Total Assets
2023: £156.96K
Cash in Bank
2023: £112.97K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.13K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, RESOURCE RENEW LTD reported net assets of £59.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.37K, cash in bank of £70.27K and total liabilities of £40.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £156.96K in 2023 to £100.37K in 2024 (-36.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RESOURCE RENEW LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-28.2%
£97.82K in 2022 to £70.27K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for RESOURCE RENEW LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RESOURCE RENEW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.32%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.68%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 172.09%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 70.01%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RESOURCE RENEW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 78.43K | 80.41K | 106.83K | 59.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 140.63K | – | 156.96K | 100.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 106.96K | 97.82K | 112.97K | 70.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 62.20K | – | 50.13K | 40.83K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
RESOURCE RENEW LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RESOURCE RENEW LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RESOURCE RENEW LTD reported net assets of £59.54K for 2024. That compares with £106.83K in 2023, a change of -44.27%.
RESOURCE RENEW LTD reported total assets of £100.37K for 2024. That compares with £156.96K in 2023, a change of -36.05%.
RESOURCE RENEW LTD reported cash in bank of £70.27K for 2024. That compares with £112.97K in 2023, a change of -37.80%.
RESOURCE RENEW LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RESOURCE RENEW LTD's net assets fell by 25.9%, cash in bank fell by 28.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £80.41K to £59.54K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.