Active

RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
13087561Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Restek House Unit 1, Booth Street, Ripley, Derbyshire DE5 3DN
Incorporated
17/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002024
No changefrom £0.00 in 2023

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED employ?

toggle

RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of RESTEK-UK (EOT) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.