Active

RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD Financials

Company number
11572722Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Ormond Terrace, Regent Street, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 1HR
Incorporated
17/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
135 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.81M2025
4.12%vs 2024

2024: £3.66M

Total Assets

£4.65M2025
6.37%vs 2024

2024: £4.37M

Cash in Bank

£1.15M2025
10.38%vs 2024

2024: £1.04M

Total Liabilities

£627.68K2025
26.56%vs 2024

2024: £495.95K

Employees

1352025
-18vs 2024

2024: 153

In 2025, RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD reported net assets of £3.81M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.65M, cash in bank of £1.15M and total liabilities of £627.68K. Reported headcount was 135 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.37M in 2024 to £4.65M in 2025 (6.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.81M2025
4.12%from £3.66M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.45M2023£3.81M2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.34M2023£1.15M2025
-14.2%vs 2023

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.12M2023£4.65M2025
+12.9%vs 2023

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£523.18K2023£627.68K2025
+20%vs 2023

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14020231352025
-3.6%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+20%

£523.18K in 2023 to £627.68K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-14.2%

£1.34M in 2023 to £1.15M in 2025

RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
182.57%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.66%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.05M2.96M3.45M3.66M3.81M
Total Assets£2.82M3.67M4.12M4.37M4.65M
Cash in Bank£705.16K1.28M1.34M1.04M1.15M
Total Liabilities£767.11K527.19K523.18K495.95K627.68K
Employees382240140153135

RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD reported net assets of £3.81M for 2025. That compares with £3.66M in 2024, a change of 4.12%.

RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD reported total assets of £4.65M for 2025. That compares with £4.37M in 2024, a change of 6.37%.

RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024, a change of 10.38%.

RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD reported 135 employees in 2025, compared with 153 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RETAIN HEALTHCARE LTD's net assets rose by 10.4%, cash in bank fell by 14.2%, total assets rose by 12.9% and total liabilities rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.45M to £3.81M. Reported headcount went from 140 in 2023 to 135 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.