Active

RETARIUS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06549550Copy
Copy
Registered office
34 Petitor Road, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4QF
Incorporated
31/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£44.73K2023
-46.87%vs 2022

2022: £84.19K

Cash in Bank

£67.73K2023
-37.91%vs 2022

2022: £109.08K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, RETARIUS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.73K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £67.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £109.08K in 2022 to £67.73K in 2023 (-37.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.73K2023
-46.87%from £84.19K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RETARIUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£186.22K2021£44.73K2023
-76%vs 2021

-51% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£163.41K2021£67.73K2023
-58.6%vs 2021

-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-76%

£186.22K in 2021 to £44.73K in 2023

Every measure that changed in RETARIUS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RETARIUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£186.22K84.19K44.73K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£163.41K109.08K67.73K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

RETARIUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RETARIUS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RETARIUS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.73K for 2023. That compares with £84.19K in 2022, a change of -46.87%.

RETARIUS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.73K for 2023. That compares with £109.08K in 2022, a change of -37.91%.

RETARIUS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RETARIUS LIMITED's net assets fell by 76%, cash in bank fell by 58.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 51% a year across the two years to 2023, from £186.22K to £44.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.