Active

REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC501540Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
227 West George Street, C/O Johnston Carmichael, Glasgow G2 2ND
Incorporated
25/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£475.61K2024
24.30%vs 2023

2023: £382.64K

Cash in Bank

£178.69K2024
-22.86%vs 2023

2023: £231.65K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £475.61K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £178.69K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £382.64K in 2023 to £475.61K in 2024 (24.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£475.61K2024
24.30%from £382.64K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£290.34K2022£475.61K2024
+63.8%vs 2022

+28% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£131.50K2022£178.69K2024
+35.9%vs 2022

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+63.8%

£290.34K in 2022 to £475.61K in 2024

Every measure that changed in REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£207.27K290.34K382.64K475.61K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£7.16M131.50K231.65K178.69K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6444

REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £475.61K for 2024. That compares with £382.64K in 2023, a change of 24.30%.

What cash in bank did REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £178.69K for 2024. That compares with £231.65K in 2023, a change of -22.86%.

How many people does REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 63.8%, cash in bank rose by 35.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 28% a year across the two years to 2024, from £290.34K to £475.61K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of REVIE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.