Active

REWOPOWER LTD Financials

Company number
11101932Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Apsley Industrial Estate, Kents Avenue, Hemel Hempstead HP3 9XH
Incorporated
07/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£151.30K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £266.33K

Total Assets

£200.37K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £312.39K

Cash in Bank

£192.19K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £278.56K

Total Liabilities

£49.08K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £46.07K

Employees

72025
+1vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2025, REWOPOWER LTD reported net assets of £151.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.37K, cash in bank of £192.19K and total liabilities of £49.08K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £266.33K in 2023 to £151.30K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£151.30K2025
Decreasedfrom £266.33K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REWOPOWER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
391.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
95.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REWOPOWER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£266.69K337.91K266.33K151.30K
Total Assets£511.46K544.64K312.39K200.37K
Cash in Bank£–484.96K278.56K192.19K
Total Liabilities£244.77K206.73K46.07K49.08K
Employees0467

REWOPOWER LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REWOPOWER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REWOPOWER LTD reported net assets of £151.30K for 2025. That compares with £266.33K in 2023.

REWOPOWER LTD reported total assets of £200.37K for 2025. That compares with £312.39K in 2023.

REWOPOWER LTD reported cash in bank of £192.19K for 2025. That compares with £278.56K in 2023.

REWOPOWER LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.