Active

REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13402574Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 26 Roundhouse Court Barnes Wallis Way, Buckshaw Village, Chorley PR7 7JN
Incorporated
17/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£27.48K2026
32.10%vs 2025

2025: £20.80K

Total Assets

£392.03K2026
-1.25%vs 2025

2025: £396.99K

Total Liabilities

£364.55K2026
-3.09%vs 2025

2025: £376.19K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £27.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £392.03K and total liabilities of £364.55K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £376.19K in 2025 to £364.55K in 2026 (-3.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.48K2026
32.10%from £20.80K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.15K2024£27.48K2026
+563%vs 2024

+157% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£394.31K2024£392.03K2026
-0.6%vs 2024

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£390.17K2024£364.55K2026
-6.6%vs 2024

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+563%

£4.15K in 2024 to £27.48K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-6.6%

£390.17K in 2024 to £364.55K in 2026

REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.01%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
92.99%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-9.54K-27.33K4.15K20.80K27.48K
Total Assets£97.76K96.18K394.31K396.99K392.03K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£107.30K123.51K390.17K376.19K364.55K
Employees33344

REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £27.48K for 2026. That compares with £20.80K in 2025, a change of 32.10%.

What total assets did REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £392.03K for 2026. That compares with £396.99K in 2025, a change of -1.25%.

What total liabilities did REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £364.55K for 2026. That compares with £376.19K in 2025, a change of -3.09%.

How many people does REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 563%, total assets fell by 0.6%, total liabilities fell by 6.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 157% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.15K to £27.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of REYNOLDS REALTY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.