Active

RFP PADSTOW LIMITED Financials

Company number
09708906Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Thb Accountants Ltd Office 1, The Tannery, Mardle Way, Buckfastleigh, Devon TQ11 0AG
Incorporated
29/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.26K2025
127.89%vs 2024

2024: £-8.12K

Total Assets

£29.61K2025
27.03%vs 2024

2024: £23.31K

Cash in Bank

£23.11K2025
86.27%vs 2024

2024: £12.41K

Total Liabilities

£26.75K2025
-12.21%vs 2024

2024: £30.47K

Employees

72025
-3vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, RFP PADSTOW LIMITED reported net assets of £2.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.61K, cash in bank of £23.11K and total liabilities of £26.75K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £12.41K in 2024 to £23.11K in 2025 (86.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.26K2025
127.89%from £-8.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RFP PADSTOW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.71K2023£2.26K2025
-51.9%vs 2023

-30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.25K2023£23.11K2025
+74.5%vs 2023

+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£30.26K2023£29.61K2025
-2.2%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£19.60K2023£26.75K2025
+36.5%vs 2023

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

16202372025
-56.3%vs 2023-9

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+74.5%

£13.25K in 2023 to £23.11K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-56.3%

16 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

RFP PADSTOW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RFP PADSTOW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.35%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
86.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
78.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RFP PADSTOW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£54.93K4.71K-8.12K2.26K
Total Assets£121.13K30.26K23.31K29.61K
Cash in Bank£110.26K13.25K12.41K23.11K
Total Liabilities£63.87K19.60K30.47K26.75K
Employees516107

RFP PADSTOW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RFP PADSTOW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RFP PADSTOW LIMITED reported net assets of £2.26K for 2025. That compares with £-8.12K in 2024, a change of 127.89%.

RFP PADSTOW LIMITED reported total assets of £29.61K for 2025. That compares with £23.31K in 2024, a change of 27.03%.

RFP PADSTOW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.11K for 2025. That compares with £12.41K in 2024, a change of 86.27%.

RFP PADSTOW LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RFP PADSTOW LIMITED's net assets fell by 51.9%, cash in bank rose by 74.5%, total assets fell by 2.2% and total liabilities rose by 36.5%. Net assets contracted at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.71K to £2.26K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.